Apr 3, 2017

blogging from computer lab @ uni!

Haha as the title stated, I blogged from computer lab at uni lolol. Part of it becoz I don't have laptop yet and part of it I want to fully utilize the ridiculous amount of resource they charged us every new term lo/ OMG I so kiasu hahaha.

Using school computer has its limitations of course, for example I want to listen to music while I'm browsing internet but they don't have Spotify installed. Weee... how lame. When I tried to download it, there has to be some restrictions stuff like that and the installation failed. So, now I'm using Spotify web player.

I got 2 hours break before my last class today so I figured it out I don't wanna go back home and take a nap, coz I'm kinda afraid I would laze around and end up skipping class. So, I spending time on computer lab, not library since library pretty much packed at this hour and not sure would get to use a computer or not.

Stupid thing happened today, I went to deposited my allowance today (yay!! allowance day :D) to Maybank CDM at uni and guess what? It was retracted. So, apparently it was jammed stuck on the machine therefore it wasn't credited to my account. Okay, I pretty much having a heart attack when I checked my balance and it wasn't credited! Worst of all, I was in the class. I remembered I was rushing when I'm doing the transaction and becoz there are quite long q behind me.

I quickly googled about cash retraction on CDM and apparently Maybank having this issue frequently! Maybank, do something plss!! Anyway, contacted the cust service and told them about my cash retraction, gave out my details, and they told me I would get my money credited around 2-4 working days. While I'm glad their cust service is tip top, I would still give thumbs down for this cash retraction thingy. Super annoying, imagine if this happens when you are in need of quick cash? Say, need to go hospital, or I don't know.. anything can happen! Then the machine jammed/stuck/whatever and you will only get your money in 2-4 days. HAH.

So, now I'm just waiting for the money to be credited to my account. Pro tip: I would suggest you to just cash deposit on the counter la, well actually today was my first time encountered this so I still have my faith on CDM, but I looked up on a forum and 1 guy apparently facing this every time he use Maybank CDM! WAH! SIAO AHH!! Really unlucky or just coincidence hahahaha....

Okay, gonna blabber again on some other dayss!! Toddlesss... ^^


No comments:

Post a Comment

I appreciate every single comments. I will also check back your links/blogs/sites <33